UNICLEANPLUS
Privacy Statement

Unicleanplus logo

This privacy policy discloses the policies of UNICLEANPLUS about the collection, use and disclosure of info you give to us through our website. Your privacy is completely protected with us. If we ask you for any info to confirm your identity, you can rest easy knowing that it’ll be only used as per the guidelines declared in our privacy policy.

UNICLEANPLUS possess the power to revise this policy. Therefore, we suggest you to go through this page from time to time.

What type of info we may collect?

We gather specific “personal info” regarding you which may include info that’s personally identifiable such as your e-mail address, name, mailing address, and other relevant non-public info. Also, we collect information that’s allied with the preceding, as well as “Anonymous Information,” which is data that’s not related with or associated to your Personal Information and does not, based on our understanding, allow the identification of the individual persons.

What we’ll do with the info we collect from you?

Rest assured that your personal data won’t be sold, shared or disclosed to third parties without your consent. We make use of your personal data to deliver goods & services on behalf of UNICLEANPLUS to fulfil your order, provide customer service, inform your regarding new product arrival, notify about events associated to our products & services, internal record keeping, market research, special discounts, promotional or marketing purposes, and most importantly supporting your use of the Website. We holds the right to communicate with you concerning matters associated to the primary services provided and/or the info collected. 

We may share your information with our subsidiaries, divisions, and affiliates. UNICLEANPLUS may disclose your personal info we’ve gathered if required by law or court order and in events where disclosure of information is essential to identify, communicate or take legal action against someone who’s trying to infringe our Terms & Conditions of Use.

How cookies are used by UNICLEANPLUS?

A cookie is a piece of information stored on the user’s computer system tied to information about the user such as to store visitor’s preferences and to store session information. 

UNICLEANPLUS makes use of cookies to serve secure pages to the users without asking them to sign in recurrently. Cookies help us offer you with an improved browsing experience by letting us monitor which pages you find helpful and which you don’t. A cookie don’t provides us access to your computer system or any info about you, other than the information you want to allocate with us. 

It is your choice whether you want to accept or reject cookies. The majority of web browsers accept cookies automatically, but you’ve the luxury to amend the setting of your browser to reject cookies if you want. This may stop you from taking full benefit of the website.

Links to other websites

UNICLEANPLUS may have links to let you explore other websites of interest easily. However, once you use the affiliated links to leave our website, you must keep in mind that we don’t have any control over the third party website. Thus, we will not take any responsibility about the privacy of any data that you have given while browsing such sites. Such websites aren’t governed by our privacy policy. You must examine the privacy policy of such sites while browsing them.

Controlling your private data

You may choose to put a restriction on the collection or use of your personal data.

If you’ve previously agreed to us using your personal data for direct marketing or promotional purposes, you may request us to stop using or erase the collected data that we hold by writing to us at info@unicleanplus.com.

We’ll not sell, dispense or lease your personal data to third parties except we’ve your approval or are needed by law. We may utilize your personal data to send your promotional info about third parties that we think you may find exciting.

Under the Data Protection Act 1998, we may request details of personal info that we store about you. If you want a copy of the info held on you, feel free to write to:

UNICLEANPLUS

Bharati Polychem pvt ltd, Plot No-451, Old Market Lesliganj, Palamu District, JH, 822118, India

If you assume that any info we have documented of yours is wrong or incomplete, feel free to write to or emails us ASAP, at the aforementioned address. We’ll quickly correct any info found to be wrong.

Unicleanplus logo

Need trial sample?

We are here to Help. Learn more about the benefits of UNICLEANPLUS™ purging compounds.